Abu Dhabi T10 League 2019 Schedule, Timings, Venue, Team List, Player List, Live Streaming


Abu Dhabi T10 League 2019: The world’s only International T10 Franchise League which sanctioned by the ICC and licensed for ten years by Emirates Cricket Board. The fan base has increased every year, also the league’s duration, teams, international stars, and broadcasters. Abu Dhabi T10 League 2019 Schedule

This is the third season of the league which will be started from 15th November and the final match will be on 24th November 2019.

This is 10 overs match, 90 minutes of fast-paced cricketainment. This is the third most-watched league in the world.

A five-year partnership with the Abu Dhabi government will see Abu Dhabi become the new home of T10 cricket.

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2019 Schedule
Abu Dhabi T10 League 2019 Schedule

2019 Abu Dhabi T10 League Full Schedule:

Nov 15, Friday

Maratha Arabians vs Northern Warriors, 1st Match, Group B – 6:00 PM

Deccan Gladiators vs Delhi Bulls, 2nd Match, Group A – 8:15 PM

Qalandars vs Team Abu Dhabi, 3rd Match, Group B – 10:30 PM

Nov 16, Saturday

Bangla Tigers vs Deccan Gladiators, 4th Match, Group A – 5:00 PM

Delhi Bulls vs Karnataka Tuskers, 5th Match, Group A – 7:15 PM

Northern Warriors vs Qalandars, 6th Match, Group B – 9:30 PM

Nov 17, Sunday

Northern Warriors vs Team Abu Dhabi, 7th Match, Group B – 5:00 PM

Bangla Tigers vs Karnataka Tuskers, 8th Match, Group A – 7:15 PM

Maratha Arabians vs Qalandars, 9th Match, Group B – 9:30 PM

Nov 18, Monday

Deccan Gladiators vs Karnataka Tuskers, 10th Match, Group A – 5:00 PM

Maratha Arabians vs Team Abu Dhabi, 11th Match, Group B – 7:15 PM

Bangla Tigers vs Delhi Bulls, 12th Match, Group A – 9:30 PM

Nov 19, Tuesday

TBC vs TBC, 13th Match, Super League – 5:00 PM

TBC vs TBC, 14th Match, Super League – 7:15 PM

TBC vs TBC, 15th Match, Super League – 9:30 PM

Nov 20, Wednesday

TBC vs TBC, 16th Match, Super League – 5:00 PM

TBC vs TBC, 17th Match, Super League – 7:15 PM

TBC vs TBC, 18th Match, Super League – 9:30 PM

Nov 21, Thursday

TBC vs TBC, 19th Match, Super League – 5:00 PM

TBC vs TBC, 20th Match, Super League – 7:15 PM

TBC vs TBC, 21st Match, Super League – 9:30 PM

Nov 22, Friday

TBC vs TBC, 22nd Match, Super League – 5:00 PM

TBC vs TBC, 23rd Match, Super League – 7:15 PM

TBC vs TBC, 24th Match, Super Leagu – 9:30 PM

Nov 23, Saturday

TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 1- 5:00 PM

TBC vs TBC, Eliminator – 7:15 PM

TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 2 – 9:30 PM

Nov 24, Sunday

TBC vs TBC, 3rd Place Play-off – 7:15 PM

TBC vs TBC, Final – 9:30 PM

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2019 Teams and Squads

Team Abu Dhabi squad: Moeen Ali (Icon Player), Mohammad Amir, Harry Gurney, Luke Wright, Corey Anderson, Lewis Gregory, Ben Laughlin, Niroshan Dickwella, Richard Gleeson, Rohan Mustafa, Rameez Shahzad, Hayden Walsh Jr. Alex Davies

Maratha Arabians Team squad: Yuvraj Singh (Icon Player), Chris Lynn, Dwayne Bravo (Captain), Lasith Malinga, Hazratullah Zazai, Najibullah Zadran, Mohammad Irfan, Dasun Shanaka, Chadwick Walton, Wanindu Hasaranga, James Fuller, Adam Lyth, Shiraz Ahmed, Mohammed Qasim, Nasir Aziz

Bangla Tigers Team players: Thisara Perera (Icon Player, Captain), Anamul Haque, Mahedi Hasan, Farhad Reza, Yasir Ali, Robert Frylinck, Colin de Grandhomme, Colin Ingram, Andre Fletcher, Rilee Rossouw, Qais Ahmad, James Faulkner, Chirag Suri, Junaid Siddique, Abu Hider, Arafat Sunny

Deccan Gladiators squad: Shane Watson (Icon Player, Captain), Anton Devcich, Ben Cutting, Kieron Pollard, Tymal Mills, Zahir Khan, Mohammad Shahzad, Fawad Ahmed, Anwar Ali, Zahoor Khan, Asif Khan, Chandrapaul Hemraj, Mason Crane, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Imtiaz Ahmed

Qalanders players list: Shahid Afridi (Icon Player), Sohail Akhtar (Captain), Luke Ronchi, Chris Jordan, Tom Banton, Mohammad Hafeez, Imad Wasim, Faheem Ashraf, Phil Salt, Imran Nazir, Maaz Khan, Majid Ali, Haris Rauf, Ahsan Mirza, Dilbar Hussain

Delhi Bulls Squad: Eoin Morgan (Icon Player, Captain), Mohammad Nabi, Zaheer Khan, Shoaib Malik, Sohail Tanvir, Kusal Perera, Adil Rashid, Mohammad Hasnain, Sherfane Rutherford, Ali Khan, Aamer Yamin, Muhammad Usman, Waheed Ahmed, Tobias Visee, Paul Stirling

Northern Warriors Squad: Darren Sammy (Icon Player, Captain), Andre Russell, Wahab Riaz, Nicholas Pooran, Chris Green, Sam Billings, Pravin Tambe, Lendl Simmons, Rayad Emrit, Sikandar Raza, Ansh Tandon, Amir Hayat, Mark Deyal, George Munsey, Karim Janat

Karnataka Tuskers Squad: Hashim Amla (Icon Player, Captain), Sandeep Lamichhane, Pat Brown, Evin Lewis, Kesrick Williams, Johnson Charles, Ross Whiteley, Fabian Allen, Shapoor Zadran, Ahmed Raza, Asif Mumtaz, Marlon Samuels, Nathan Rimmington, Shafiqullah

ABU DHABI T10 LEAGUE LIVE TELECAST, BROADCASTING RIGHTS

T10 Cricket League 2019: Live Streaming & TV Channel:

Sony Six and Sony Ten 3 to broadcast live coverage of T10 Cricket League 2019 (Abu Dhabi T10) in India and its subcontinent (Sri Lanka, Afghanistan, Nepal, Maldives, and Bhutan) countries.

All matches streamed live in the Indian subcontinent on SonyLiv Website and its App.

Reliance Jio Infocomm also has the rights to live stream the Abu Dhabi T10 League to its subscribers on its JioTV platform.


What's Your Reaction?

hate hate
0
hate
confused confused
0
confused
fail fail
0
fail
fun fun
0
fun
geeky geeky
0
geeky
love love
0
love
lol lol
0
lol
omg omg
0
omg
win win
0
win
Ben Stokes

0 Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *